Wedstrijd overzicht

Voorronden


Wnr.WieThuisploegUitploegStadionDatum / tijdUitslag
2A3-A4 Senegal NederlandAl Thumama21-11-2022 11:00
3B1-B2 Engeland IranKhalifa int.21-11-2022 14:00
1A1-A2 Qatar EcuadorAl Bayt21-11-2022 17:00
4B3-B4 Verenigde Staten WalesAhmad Bin Ali21-11-2022 20:00
8C1-C2 Argentinië Saudi-ArabiëLusail22-11-2022 11:00
6D3-D4 Denemarken TunesiëEducation City22-11-2022 14:00
7C3-C4 Mexico PolenStadium 97422-11-2022 17:00
5D1-D2 Frankrijk AustraliëAl Janoub22-11-2022 20:00
12F3-F4 Marokko KroatiëAl Bayt23-11-2022 11:00
11E3-E4 Duitsland JapanKhalifa int.23-11-2022 14:00
10E1-E2 Spanje Costa RicaAl Thumama23-11-2022 17:00
9F1-F2 België CanadaAhmad Bin Ali23-11-2022 20:00
13G3-G4 Zwitserland KameroenAl Janoub24-11-2022 11:00
14H3-H4 Uruguay Zuid-KoreaEducation City24-11-2022 14:00
15H1-H2 Portugal GhanaStadium 97424-11-2022 17:00
16G1-G2 Brazilië ServiëLusail24-11-2022 20:00
17B4-B2 Wales IranAhmad Bin Ali25-11-2022 11:00
18A1-A3 Qatar SenegalAl Thumama25-11-2022 14:00
19A4-A2 Nederland EcuadorKhalifa int.25-11-2022 17:00
20B1-B3 Engeland Verenigde StatenAl Bayt25-11-2022 20:00
21D4-D2 Tunesië AustraliëAl Janoub26-11-2022 11:00
22C4-C2 Polen Saudi-ArabiëEducation City26-11-2022 14:00
23D1-D3 Frankrijk DenemarkenStadium 97426-11-2022 17:00
24C1-C3 Argentinië MexicoLusail26-11-2022 20:00
25E4-E2 Japan Costa RicaAhmad Bin Ali27-11-2022 11:00
26F1-F3 België MarokkoAl Thumama27-11-2022 14:00
27F4-F2 Kroatië CanadaKhalifa int.27-11-2022 17:00
28E1-E3 Spanje DuitslandAl Bayt27-11-2022 20:00
29G4-G2 Kameroen ServiëAl Janoub28-11-2022 11:00
30H4-H2 Zuid-Korea GhanaEducation City28-11-2022 14:00
31G1-G3 Brazilië ZwitserlandStadium 97428-11-2022 17:00
32H1-H3 Portugal UruguayLusail28-11-2022 20:00
35A2-A3 Ecuador SenegalKhalifa int.29-11-2022 16:00
36A4-A1 Nederland QatarAl Bayt29-11-2022 16:00
33B4-B1 Wales EngelandAhmad Bin Ali29-11-2022 20:00
34B2-B3 Iran Verenigde StatenAl Thumama29-11-2022 20:00
37D2-D3 Australië DenemarkenAl Janoub30-11-2022 16:00
38D4-D1 Tunesië FrankrijkEducation City30-11-2022 16:00
39C4-C1 Polen ArgentiniëStadium 97430-11-2022 20:00
40C2-C3 Saudi-Arabië MexicoLusail30-11-2022 20:00
41F4-F1 Kroatië BelgiëAhmad Bin Ali01-12-2022 16:00
42F2-F3 Canada MarokkoAl Thumama01-12-2022 16:00
43E4-E1 Japan SpanjeKhalifa int.01-12-2022 20:00
44E2-E3 Costa Rica DuitslandAl Bayt01-12-2022 20:00
45H2-H3 Ghana UruguayAl Janoub02-12-2022 16:00
46H4-H1 Zuid-Korea PortugalEducation City02-12-2022 16:00
47G2-G3 Servië ZwitserlandStadium 97402-12-2022 20:00
48G4-G1 Kameroen BraziliëLusail02-12-2022 20:00

8e Finale


Wnr.WieThuisploegUitploegStadionDatum / tijdUitslag
491A-2B 1e groep A 2e groep BKhalifa int.03-12-2022 16:00
501C-2D 1e groep C 2e groep DAhmad Bin Ali03-12-2022 20:00
521D-2C 1e groep D 2e groep CAl Thumama04-12-2022 16:00
511B-2A 1e groep B 2e groep AAl Bayt04-12-2022 20:00
531E-2F 1e groep E 2e groep FStadium 97405-12-2022 16:00
541G-2H 1e groep G 2e groep HAl Janoub05-12-2022 20:00
551F-2E 1e groep F 2e groep ELusail06-12-2022 16:00
561H-2G 1e groep H 2e groep GEducation City06-12-2022 20:00

Kwart Finale


Wnr.WieThuisploegUitploegStadionDatum / tijdUitslag
58W53-W54 Winnaar 53 Winnaar 54Education City09-12-2022 16:00
57W49-W50 Winnaar 49 Winnaar 50Lusail09-12-2022 20:00
60W55-W56 Winnaar 55 Winnaar 56Al Thumama10-12-2022 16:00
59W51-W52 Winnaar 51 Winnaar 52Al Bayt10-12-2022 20:00

Halve Finale


Wnr.WieThuisploegUitploegStadionDatum / tijdUitslag
61W57-W58 Winnaar 57 Winnaar 58Lusail13-12-2022 20:00
62W59-W60 Winnaar 59 Winnaar 60Al Bayt14-12-2022 20:00

Troost Finale


Wnr.WieThuisploegUitploegStadionDatum / tijdUitslag
63L61-L62 Verliezer 61 Verliezer 62Khalifa int.17-12-2022 16:00

Finale


Wnr.WieThuisploegUitploegStadionDatum / tijdUitslag
64W61-W62 Winnaar 61 Winnaar 62Lusail18-12-2022 16:00